Tuesday, August 25, 2009

Tag...

I've taken this Tag from Lydia on Alice in a new Wonderland. I have to come up with 5 celebrities that I could have on my "cheat" list...Hmm...

1. Adrien Brody

I know he's not your typcial HOT GUY...but there's is something oddly sexy about him!

2. Hugh Grant

Pretty much a fantastic actor! Beautiful smile...wonderful accent...*sigh*

3. Tom Welling

Who doesn't love him in Smallville! :)

4. Edward Norton

He's such an amazing actor too..and was super sexy in American History X!

5.Hugh Jackman

Who doesn't love this superhero!?!?! And the kicker is that Steven, my boyfriend, looks sooo much like him! YAY!

Sooo..that's my list!!! Everyone should do this!! It's kind of fun! :)

2 comments:

Lyd said...

how could I forget Tom Welling?
Although I prefer the thinner him in the first seasons of Smallville. Now he seems to be much on steroids....(is that spelled correctly?)

Kendra said...

That is spelled correctly! :) I just love him no matter what! haha :)